Race Results

Tuesday 30 March 2021

Race 1 :: MAITLAND GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN

Grade:  M   400 metres
Prize Money: $1350   $900 - $260 - $190

Race Time:(0.00)(0.00)(22.52)
Sectional Time:0.000.0022.52
1st Section Pos:1 8 9 6 7 3 2 5               
2nd Section Pos:1 8 9 6 7 3 2 5               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Roxy Sunrise  30.7 22.52 - $1.28
2 Magic Bow  29.5 23.09 8.25 $61.00
3 Barty Party  31.4 23.14 8.75 $18.00
4 Our Zoomie Zoom  32.0 23.25 10.25 $26.00
5 Birdhill Bandit  33.8 23.39 12.25 $11.00
6 Hey Cheryl  33.5 23.40 12.50 $26.00
7 White Ruby  27.9 23.42 12.75 $61.00
8 Maxi Marvel  33.8 23.62 15.75 $6.50
SCR One Day Soon 
SCR Gold Charm 
Race 2 :: HUSQVARNA PATHWAYS

Grade:  5   400 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(5.44)(16.36)(23.30)
Sectional Time:5.4416.366.94
1st Section Pos:3 1 2 8 7 6 4                 
2nd Section Pos:1 3 2 8 6 7 4                 


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Fire Flight  25.1 23.30 - $10.00
2 Red All Over  31.4 23.35 0.75 $5.00
3 Hurricane Hunter  33.3 23.48 2.50 $2.10
4 Hound 'em Down  31.6 23.63 4.75 $71.00
5 Jungleland  32.9 23.82 7.50 $18.00
6 Aston Torbreck  28.4 23.89 8.25 $14.00
7 Fabulous Deal  31.7 24.60 18.50 $3.50
SCR One Cold Hombre 
SCR Trounced 
SCR Lawrence Michael 
Race 3 :: HEDDON GRETA HOTEL

Grade:  5   450 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(7.96)(18.26)(24.95)
Sectional Time:7.9618.266.69
1st Section Pos:3 4 7 1 6 8                   
2nd Section Pos:3 4 7 1 6 8                   


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Impress Troy  31.9 24.95 - $1.33
2 Peyton May  29.6 25.21 3.75 $3.50
3 Jerusalem Creek  28.3 25.51 8.00 $23.00
4 Rusty Yaala  34.9 25.56 8.75 $81.00
5 Zipping Gizmo  27.4 25.73 11.00 $81.00
6 Winlock Kylie  25.5 25.85 12.75 $11.00
SCR Mary Mary 
Race 4 :: RANVET K-MAX

Grade:  NG   450 metres
Prize Money: $2630   $1700 - $530 - $400

Race Time:(7.80)(18.32)(25.07)
Sectional Time:7.8018.326.75
1st Section Pos:7 5 1 8 2 4                   
2nd Section Pos:1 7 8 2 5 4                   


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Finefeuiaki  33.5 25.07 - $2.90
2 Knight's Page  33.6 25.16 1.25 $8.50
3 Cape Fernando  32.6 25.25 2.50 $8.50
4 Mitchell Street  31.2 25.32 3.50 $3.70
5 Cole Sear  34.6 25.34 3.75 $13.00
6 Kipling  32.4 25.38 4.25 $3.90
Race 5 :: ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD

Grade:  5   400 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(5.29)(15.65)(22.24)
Sectional Time:5.2915.656.59
1st Section Pos:1 3 5 2 8 7 4 6               
2nd Section Pos:3 5 7 8 4 1 6 2               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Bruce Mick Glenn  33.8 22.24 - $3.60
2 Hello Chloe  26.2 22.65 5.75 $13.00
3 Zipping Wreck  35.0 22.81 8.25 $2.80
4 Sunrise Jenny  29.5 22.83 8.25 $8.50
5 Ripper Rita  26.5 23.07 11.75 $21.00
6 Foolish Games  25.9 23.09 12.25 $41.00
7 Blue Blazer  28.8 23.29 15.00 $5.50
8 Our Alby Juke  34.1 23.41 16.75 $7.50
SCR Gagan Dolly 
SCR No Commission 
Race 6 :: PENMAN ELECTRICS

Grade:  5   400 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(5.32)(15.83)(22.54)
Sectional Time:5.3215.836.71
1st Section Pos:2 1 4 5 7 6 8 3               
2nd Section Pos:2 4 5 8 7 3 6 1               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Connery  33.2 22.54 - $6.00
2 Drink Long Necks  29.8 22.69 2.00 $12.00
3 Yeager Bullet  31.1 22.75 3.00 $14.00
4 Special Victim  33.7 22.86 4.50 $1.60
5 El Roller  32.0 22.91 5.25 $26.00
6 Big Claims  34.7 22.95 5.75 $18.00
7 Lenny Fox  30.8 23.14 8.50 $7.50
8 Daniela Walsh  28.1 23.16 8.75 $41.00
SCR Mad Eye Madam 
SCR Pete Tanga 
Race 7 :: LADBROKES SWITCH 1-3 WINS FINAL 1-3 Wins F

Grade:  5   400 metres
Prize Money: $2610   $1800 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(0.00)(0.00)(22.70)
Sectional Time:0.000.0022.70


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Lady Bee  28.6 22.70 - $9.50
2 John's Call  33.3 22.74 0.75 $5.50
3 Gold On Black  31.6 22.97 3.75 $3.40
4 Oxley Courage  26.7 23.00 4.25 $81.00
5 American Magic  29.0 23.06 5.25 $41.00
6 Falcon Lane  31.4 23.33 9.00 $2.00
7 Aston Leah  24.6 23.50 11.50 $15.00
8 Fabulous Time  29.4 23.58 12.50 $71.00
SCR Aston Shiloh 
SCR Moonlight Run 
Race 8 :: GRNSW 1-4 WINS FINAL 1-4 Wins F

Grade:  5   450 metres
Prize Money: $6600   $5000 - $1000 - $600

Race Time:(7.77)(18.24)(25.01)
Sectional Time:7.7718.246.77
1st Section Pos:2 1 3 6 5 8 4                 
2nd Section Pos:8 2 5 3 6 4 1                 


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Fernando Hunter  32.0 25.01 - $1.60
2 Robbie Rotten  33.3 25.05 0.75 $4.00
3 Fireball Show  33.1 25.56 7.75 $41.00
4 Tarawi Harley  37.7 25.64 9.00 $15.00
5 You Know Hill  27.7 25.65 9.25 $101.00
6 Alpha Plus  37.2 25.65 9.25 $26.00
7 Pay The Bill  33.5 25.81 11.50 $5.50
L/SCR Impress Scarlett 
SCR Suzie Nismo 
SCR Wilson Place 
Race 9 :: MAITLAND CARPET COURT

Grade:  5   400 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(5.36)(16.38)(23.10)
Sectional Time:5.3616.386.72
1st Section Pos:9 2 6 3 5 8 4 7               
2nd Section Pos:4 5 7 2 3 9 6 8               


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Phoenix Of Fire  35.3 23.10 - $101.00
2 Sea Dodging  33.2 23.14 0.75 $8.50
3 Sketchy Zara  26.7 23.19 1.25 $101.00
4 Sheza Blue Girl  30.5 23.34 3.50 $13.00
5 Limeburner Leah  27.4 23.34 3.50 $26.00
5 On And Off  26.3 23.34 3.50 $14.00
7 Zipping Winks  24.7 23.42 4.50 $1.55
8 Suzie Nismo  24.9 24.00 12.75 $4.20
SCR Walk Not Run 
SCR Mock Mock 
Race 10 :: LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-3 WINS HEAT 1 1-3 Wins H

Grade:  5   450 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(7.92)(18.63)(25.50)
Sectional Time:7.9218.636.87
1st Section Pos:1 8 2 7 4 6                   
2nd Section Pos:8 2 7 4 6 1                   


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Fire Ash  27.7 25.50 - $21.00
2 You Know Tree  27.4 25.60 1.50 $1.40
3 Federal Fletch  33.1 25.66 2.25 $13.00
4 Banjo's Rival  29.7 25.78 4.00 $4.80
5 Eliza  29.7 25.94 6.25 $101.00
6 Speedy Bonus  25.5 26.07 8.25 $8.50
SCR Olivia's Chance 
Race 11 :: LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 1-3 WINS HEAT 2 1-3 Wins H

Grade:  5   450 metres
Prize Money: $2310   $1500 - $460 - $350

Race Time:(7.86)(18.61)(25.54)
Sectional Time:7.8618.616.93
1st Section Pos:2 7 8 1                       
2nd Section Pos:2 7 1 8                       


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Kayden's Chance  31.5 25.54 - $7.00
2 Double Display  33.4 25.55 Head $3.20
3 Zambora Task  31.0 25.58 0.75 $1.90
4 All Key  32.7 25.66 1.75 $6.50
SCR Roman Fergus 
SCR Plodder 
Race 12 :: EASTS BOWLING CLUB

Grade:  3/4   400 metres
Prize Money: $2630   $1700 - $530 - $400

Race Time:(5.19)(15.61)(22.26)
Sectional Time:5.1915.616.65
1st Section Pos:3 1 4 2 7                     
2nd Section Pos:3 1 2 7 4                     


PLACING NUMBER GREYHOUND WEIGHT 1ST SEC TIME FIN. TIME MARGINS SP
1 Impress Lleyton  32.5 22.26 - $1.55
2 Verstappen  29.2 22.59 4.75 $10.00
3 Piper Archer  30.4 22.69 6.00 $8.50
4 Barbaresco  31.4 22.72 6.50 $4.00
5 High Expectation  30.6 22.87 8.75 $26.00
SCR Double Bonus 
SCR Julia Mulwee 

Please note: Margins for NSW results are expressed cumulatively from the winner in lengths, effective July 1, 2013