Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Thursday 21 January 2016

Race 1 - STATION HOTEL/MOTEL KURRI MAIDEN 7:18 PM
M 450 Metres $830-240-115
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5143 BETTY BARBUN Neal Gray 25.64
5368 KLEEN SWEEP Bruce Mackie 25.51
X858 BROTHER CASSAR Peter Cassar 25.71
883X SWIFT PIPER Russell Mansley 25.56
544X RAPID LILY Bruce Mackie 25.71
3767 DEVINE MELODY Patrick Parrelli 26.49
5745 OBSERVANT Shannon Boyd 25.92
6685 ELI Mark Davidson 25.74
5568 RON BURGUNDY David Lewis 26.04
4186 BLITZING BABE John Chapman 26.40
Race 2 - BILLY'S BAR FLY BASH MAIDEN 7:37 PM
M 400 Metres $830-240-115
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
476X COMPARE Christine Proctor 22.63
5868 GRAND HONEY MOON Russell Mansley 23.35
1388 DON'T GO Jeffrey Jaeger 22.53
6878 STICK ON TICK Maureen West 23.24
7868 ROMAN LOVER David Dunn 22.56
6648 SUBMARINE Lorraine Atchison 22.82
1486 AWESOME SIGNS Barry Evans 22.43
5547 LA COSA NOSTRA Brooke Ryan 23.39
7457 MISS ELENOR James Porter 23.23
787 BETTER THAN LEGO Maureen Bashford 23.87
Race 3 - MONGRELS MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB MDN 7:58 PM
M 400 Metres $830-240-115
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7665 DEVINE APOLLO Patrick Parrelli 23.24
8468 MR. DEXTER Terry Priest 23.37
467 OUR BLACK KNIGHT Kevin Smith 23.70
2X KRISTA LAD Raelene O'brien 23.17
2251 CHEVY BEL AIR Michael Manuel 22.63
7343 COACHING Christine Proctor 22.83
6176 BRO'S Emanuel Borg 23.20
7854 FROSTY MOMENTS Barry Evans 22.82
8874 KOJIMA Ronald Asquith 23.28
6585 JAZZ FINGERS James Porter NBT
Race 4 - DRAGON DASH/CLASSIC BET 0-2 HT1 … 8:22 PM
MX 565 Metres $1400-410-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
474 RUKSANA REASON Rob Tyler NBT
4666 WHIP IT GOOD Rob Tyler NBT
3566 HEIR OF KING Beau Hedley 31.97
5567 RIVAL RANGA Kevin Smith 32.48
536X ZIPPING PORCHE Andrew Bell 32.32
7844 TARAWI SKYE John Stewart 31.96
7637 MR. JARVIS George Brodie 32.33
Race 5 - RED PHANTOM/CLASSIC BET 0-2 HT2 … 8:42 PM
MX 565 Metres $1400-410-205
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6578 LILL'S BOY Christopher Kedwell 32.51
6448 DIDDY CHICK Colin Kneeshaw 31.85
2153 RAMANI REASON Rob Tyler NBT
7X88 YOU GO BOSS Jeffrey Eaton 31.96
5225 CLASSY MARBEL Gary Greene 32.96
8748 CRISTALLE ANNA Lorraine Atchison 32.09
7564 BOOMKEY Lindsay Davis 33.01
Race 6 - WEDNESDAY GROCERY GRAB STAKES 9:05 PM
5 450 Metres $1080-315-155
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6436 SHEBA'S IMAGE John Lawson 25.40
4455 KELLY PHONICS Sharon Mitchell 25.63
1338 KAKAROT David Richardson 25.41
8168 TIME TO DAZL Allan Mcgowan 25.29
7778 GAGAN Kenneth Cheetham 25.56
7558 SAVAGE OTTI Warwick Brown 26.08
7477 JIMMY DA GENIUS Darryl Fitzsimmons 25.47
3566 MARVEL DYNASTY James York 26.10
3777 NIPPER'S BABE Louise Mcgee 25.51
8868 SONGAR DEGNER Sonia Greene 25.48
Race 7 - CAPTAIN'S CLASSIC STAKES 9:25 PM
5 400 Metres $1080-315-155
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3227 DEFY EMOTION Kenneth Cheetham 22.70
7758 LIL' BLACK MISS Maureen West 22.69
4888 FLASH SULL Terry Priest 22.46
8673 DYNAMIC GOODWIN Bryan Young 22.43
2211 JET READY Lorraine Atchison 22.80
2327 LOVERS TWIST Barbara Rees 22.62
7546 FLATLINED Andrew Bell 22.97
2478 BOW TYE Barbara Rees 22.62
7845 PRINCE RAKEEM Warwick Brown 22.75
6587 IN THE VAULT Christopher Kedwell 23.38
Race 8 - STATION HOTEL/MOTEL AUS DAY STKS 9:45 PM
4/5 400 Metres $1150-330-165
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8231 SHE KNOWS FABIO Christine Proctor 22.42
2778 ANOTHER BLOCKER Terry Priest 22.63
1477 SILVER STEEL Louise Mcgee 22.42
7518 ZIPPING PRINCE Barry West 22.58
4148 BUNJULUNG BOY John Edwards 23.14
4278 KILKENNY BABE Gwendoline Sparke 25.17
1314 SHE OAKS John Chapman 23.05
7245 TICK AWAY FIRE Mark Moroney 22.40
6558 STARFIRE KEROMA Darryl Fitzsimmons 23.16
4778 RAPID DOMINANCE (into box 2) Mark Davidson 22.41
Race 9 - KAZ & MEL OUR BARMAIDS STAKES 10:08 PM
5 450 Metres $1080-315-155
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8568 SPIDER GLEESON John Ashe 25.77
1821 REGAN KEEPING Charmaine Roberts 25.19
152X BE MAGIC Maureen West 25.47
7767 OUR SAPPHIRE Maureen West 25.86
7863 EMPRESS KENNA Carly Brown 26.18
7858 SANNETTE BELLE Shane Watkin 25.35
6727 BIG SHOW MULLO Christine Proctor 25.29
6536 GAGAN CEE JAY Kenneth Cheetham 25.70
6546 MY LIGHTING BLUE Mark Beagan 25.54
4577 DUGAN'S GUN Tom Halley 25.18
Race 10 - THE MUFFET'S MARATHON STAKES 10:29 PM
5 400 Metres $1080-315-155
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
588X BOMBER SLOY Vincent Cassar 23.97
5766 MARY'S SHADOW Charmaine Roberts NBT
5512 CALL ME KING Simon Brown 22.45
1772 BLIND SOOTY Mark Davidson 22.34
1274 RODNEY KEEPING Charmaine Roberts 22.75
7775 PHILLIP KEEPING Charmaine Roberts 22.75
6886 WITHOUT SITE Christine Proctor 23.16
6536 OUT OF WEDLOCK Kenneth Catford 23.34
4868 FELICITY SMOAK (into box 3) Bryan Young 22.70
7756 APPETIZER (into box 2) Vincent Cassar 22.98
Race 11 - STATION HOTEL/MOTEL FISHING STKS 10:48 PM
5 400 Metres $1080-315-155
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2668 JETHROWTULL Warwick Brown 22.75
6775 SPEEDIE GAGAN Stephen Bennie 22.54
8754 RHIA'S ROCKET Craig Cartwright 22.76
5756 CHELSEA KEEPING Charmaine Roberts 23.59
6748 COSMIC PATCH Deborah Roach 22.67
7287 NINJA THOMMO Barry Evans 22.34
4766 SALINA FIRE Mark Moroney 22.40
2548 RUNWAY IDOLE Christine Proctor 22.58
1757 FOUR SENORS (into box 5) Russell Mansley 22.43
646X AT THE READY Peter Cassar NBT