Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Monday 18 January 2021

Race 1 - MAITLAND GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN 6:14 PM
M 450 Metres $900-260-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
25X ROCKET RACER Graeme Barnett 25.50
3465 ABLE KEY Jonny Sledzianowski 26.48
7316 OUR LAST SHOT Matthew Capper 25.45
555X PACIFIC TREE Lisa Lamb NBT
6825 URBAN KID Steven Carr 26.10
21 YOU KNOW HILL Charlie Lamb 25.60
655 PRELIOUS JADE Patrick Parrelli 26.60
5234 TELLS ALL Deborah Roach 25.94
7442 MARY ROSE (into box 7) Raymond Walters 26.10
Race 2 - RANVET K-MAX MAIDEN 6:32 PM
M 400 Metres $900-260-190
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4436 PACIFIC HILL Lisa Lamb 23.15
4864 TEAHUPO'O PEARL Ronald Bell 23.19
221 IMPRESS SCARLETT Chrystal Hensing 22.46
5312 METRO MIKE Terrence Hong 22.42
72 BONNIE'S REWARD Tony Mason 22.77
351 SCOTTY James Porter 22.98
5263 CAPPER'S GIRL Matthew Capper 23.50
Race 3 - LADBROKES EASY FORM 6:48 PM
NG 565 Metres $1700-530-400
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7127 KNIGHT'S PAGE Gayle Masterson 32.03
5643 MY THREE FABIO Tony Desira 32.16
7454 KATIE CORTIS James Cortis NBT
4232 DISCOVERY LAD James Cortis 32.21
4271 COAST GUARD Lynette Keep 31.83
8665 SKETCHY TRALEE Nevyl Hand 32.70
Race 4 - KANKOOL PET FOOD 7:09 PM
4/5 450 Metres $1600-500-390
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8263 TATUM Patrick Parrelli 25.39
3153 IMPRESS TROY Jason Mackay 25.42
3147 JULIA MULWEE Stephen Bell 25.23
1833 SMOKEY BACON Tony Mason 25.38
5461 EXPLOSIVE VENOM Daniel Flanagan 25.11
1111 IMPRESS LLEYTON Jason Mackay 25.06
1141 BAROQUE KNIGHT Stephen Keep 25.41
2528 MY BOY WILL Robert Howard 25.42
7132 SADDLEBACK Mark Tailby NBT
Race 5 - BROOK TO MAITLAND FINAL Dual Mee… 7:33 PM
NG 400 Metres $1700-530-400
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
8325 MULWEE BANJO Robert Hoare 23.41
4218 SERENA CREEK Daniel Hoskins 23.75
1411 WEST END GIRL Graeme Ball 22.50
633X LADY OF ROSEDALE Kevin Smith 22.94
8275 MAYBE GRACIE Matthew Capper 23.05
2522 MISS COLA Alexander Verhagen 22.68
3336 OUTBACK LISA Daniel Hoskins 23.45
4514 ANN KEEPING Daniel Hoskins 23.28
8374 OLLIE'S SPIRIT Kevin Smith 23.32
4474 HEIDI'S HANDBAG Robert Ryan 23.23
Race 6 - LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF 7:51 PM
4/5 400 Metres $1600-500-390
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5788 RUSTY YAALA Dale Tolmie 22.77
4815 SEA DODGING Steven Burgis 22.41
1121 MORE SAUCE Michelle Lill 21.99
3232 COME AROUND Robert Vines 22.66
5246 SILVER IMAGE Peter Mattress 22.73
3121 PIPER ARCHER Peter Akers 22.40
1443 JERUSALEM CREEK Stephen Davies 22.64
6117 KEY ENTERPRISE William Davidson 22.65
4566 ABBONDANZA DIXIE (into box 7) Robbie Neville 22.80
75X1 SOY SAUCE Michelle Lill NBT
Race 7 - WINDSOR CASTLE HOTEL 8:14 PM
FFA 400 Metres $1700-530-400
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2442 MISS GRANGER Allan Woods 22.21
1631 SONIC NISMO Tony Mason 22.15
1473 CANDY MOON Thomas Campbell 22.65
1775 ZIPPING SOOKIE Jake Forbes NBT
2461 BUMPY BLACK Neil Lyford 22.94
1437 ROSE OF LACHLAN Troy Macdonald 22.36
4125 KARINYA MANN Daniel Hoskins 22.80
8144 SWEET ELLA Shane Cartwright 22.45
Race 8 - CLUB MAITLAND CITY AUSTRALIA DAY… 8:34 PM
5 400 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1868 PIGGINS Ronald Bell 23.36
8437 FERNANDO HILL Lisa Lamb 22.70
6171 TURLINGAH Donald Andrews 22.72
1122 ROBBIE ROTTEN Michelle Lill 22.33
3461 ELECTRIC DREAMS Robbie Neville 23.06
2111 GOLDEN ZESTA Geoffrey Grimwood 22.31
5745 FERNANDO'S GAL Patrick Parrelli 22.82
7346 OLIVIA'S CHANCE Anthony Pickles 22.92
Race 9 - CLUB MAITLAND CITY AUSTRALIA DAY… 8:54 PM
5 400 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7541 BARB'S GALAXY Warren Kelly 22.70
1555 WALK NOT RUN Dale Tolmie 23.17
7464 PHOENIX OF FIRE Deborah Roach 22.76
4738 ALL KEY Lindsay Davis 22.67
3168 HIGHWAY STAR Chrystal Hensing 24.89
111 PIXIE ZESTA Leanne Grimwood 22.45
8374 OLLIE'S SPIRIT Kevin Smith 23.32
2123 BOAB David Betts 22.70
Race 10 - CLUB MAITLAND CITY AUSTRALIA DAY… 9:17 PM
5 400 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
164 FERNANDO JACK Tony Mason 22.89
5215 BRIGHT BLUE TUTU Tony Desira 22.67
4833 SUPER ATHLETIC Graham Roylett 22.81
4624 EL ROLLER Shane Cartwright 22.70
6246 KAYDEN'S CHANCE Anthony Pickles 22.82
8888 FLYING SUMMER Jake Forbes 23.46
7475 ELIZA Deborah Roach 22.98
3153 FAST FURY Stephen Ramshaw 22.63