Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Monday 17 January 2022

Race 1 - GARTELMANN WINES MAIDEN 6:11 PM
M 400 Metres $1200-340-250
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3755 KNIGHTED FOXY William Knibbs 23.00
6636 ALL ABOUT ME Robert Browne 22.85
8811 YOUNG IVAN Allan Woods 22.85
6744 CRABTRAP SUNRISE Rex Jones 23.33
8225 SUPERSONIC STAR Jonathan Gatt 22.85
76X7 FINAL CRUSADE Rhonda Stewart 23.27
Race 2 - EAST MAITLAND BOWLING CLUB MAIDE… 6:31 PM
M 400 Metres $1200-340-250
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3264 SECRETLY SLICK Darryl Wilson 22.85
4338 CALL ME ROOSTER William Knibbs 23.34
5567 TARAWI HUGO Lorraine Atchison 23.14
3465 FIRST OFFENCE Graeme Duggan 22.82
8257 ZIPLOCK Mark Davidson 22.88
3556 TWISTED ON BAGS Mitchell Jobson 23.11
777X URANA BLACKIE Rhonda Stewart NBT
Race 3 - LADBROKES BET TICKER MAIDEN FINA… 6:49 PM
M 400 Metres $2000-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1462 FAT BOY'S CHARM Mark Davidson 22.60
6212 FAT BOY'S DREAM Jason Mackay 22.62
5376 DESIGN ARTIST William Knibbs 22.82
4457 BLACK MIRROR Amber Capper 23.14
2265 TUDOR FISK Jesse Knibbs 22.81
1 DENVER NISMO Tony Mason 22.82
6184 AEROSPACE Jennifer Barnett 22.77
3684 VANTABLACK Andrew Gavenlock 22.95
3556 TWISTED ON BAGS (into box 6) Mitchell Jobson 23.11
5622 FLYING MEGS Mitchell Jobson 23.28
Race 4 - CLUB MAITLAND CITY AUSTRALIA DAY… 7:14 PM
5 400 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
6474 MALTESE EAGLE Jonathan Gatt 23.27
3413 SUPER TANGA Maureen Sharman 22.60
8642 TOMMY CORTEZ Dana Burns 22.80
7575 ALISHA EYES Josephine Lockhart 22.99
6664 HYSTERIA Terry Callen 22.77
1134 IMPRESARIO Darryl Thomas 22.46
3174 MAGNUM KEY EYE Allan Ivers 22.66
Race 5 - CLUB MAITLAND CITY AUSTRALIA DAY… 7:36 PM
5 400 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3256 DUBLIN MY MONEY Brett May 22.76
2126 SAVVY GOLD Darryl Thomas 22.31
657X MINER'S JETT Rex Jones NBT
7858 LOVE YOU BUDDY Mark Davidson 22.55
5825 MOE GIBLET Kerry Schmitzer 22.69
6457 WINLOCK BUFF Tony Desira 22.84
7844 LEXIE TANGA Maureen Sharman 22.90
6733 COUSIN VINNIE Allan Woods 23.06
Race 6 - CLUB MAITLAND CITY AUSTRALIA DAY… 7:58 PM
5 400 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1131 MR. DETERMINE Darryl Thomas 22.00
8387 TRACTION Dana Burns 22.21
2648 REDDINGTON RUM Peter Akers 22.49
4468 RINGER ROSIE Allan Woods 22.83
2462 ZIPPING ROWAN Mark Davidson 22.57
3365 NOKOSI Peter Mattress 23.16
5358 MINI MOO Jesse Knibbs 23.25
7235 SUPER ATHLETIC Graham Roylett 22.56
Race 7 - CLUB MAITLAND CITY AUSTRALIA DAY… 8:20 PM
5 400 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1845 STARLIGHT SOPHIE Graham Roylett 23.08
1276 EUREKA REMI Allan Woods 22.96
4376 MELLENCAMP Liam Mcmillan NBT
2125 CUT THE LINE Darryl Thomas 22.22
7888 MANILA FRED Jonathan Gatt 23.16
4254 OCEANS OF CLASS Andrew Gavenlock 22.64
4445 UNLAWFUL ACT Peter Blake 22.97
Race 8 - VALE DENISE HILL 8:38 PM
4/5 400 Metres $1600-500-390
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5564 WEEONA BOBBY Josephine Lockhart 22.80
6767 MANILA KING Jonathan Gatt 22.82
2517 BRADMAN BEST Bradley Field 22.29
5244 RITZA FRANKY BOY Mark Davidson 22.21
3612 WORLD GONE MAD James Porter 22.48
6163 REV UP ROB Michelle Sultana 22.38
8414 CANDY MOON Thomas Campbell 22.65
Race 9 - ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 8:56 PM
NG1-4 450 Metres $2200-730-500
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1146 SAILING HOME Steven Carr 25.28
4334 HELLO DREAM Troy Macdonald 25.61
2422 TARAWI HARLEY Troy Macdonald 24.86
5424 WINLOCK NEWBOLT Martin Bretherton 25.58
3445 SONIC NISMO Tony Mason 25.03
1141 CHEROKEE OUTLAW Charmaine Field 24.93
Race 10 - RANVET K-MAX 9:18 PM
5 450 Metres $2000-650-450
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
3267 DARK MAJESTY Deborah Roach 25.56
6615 HARPER'S BOY Martin Bretherton 25.46
3814 KNIGHTED SHADOW William Knibbs 25.65
5123 JACK DOO Darryl Wilson 25.44
4746 MIGHTY MISSILE Mark Davidson 25.29
1554 NOSSA Geoffrey Sattler 25.81