Racing Form

Ladbrokes.com.au

Monday 27 June 2022

Race 1 - COSMIC BONUS @ STUD MAIDEN 6:17 PM
M 400 Metres $1200-340-250
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2256 SUZIE KNOWS Christopher Kedwell 23.80
1 SINGLE SWINGER Gary Stewart 22.99
458 LAPTOP FROM HELL Andrew Gavenlock 23.32
7673 FEARLESS LEVI James Gallaway 23.32
8357 OUR GIRL BEC Tamara Ball 23.53
7354 STAY READY Stephen Ramshaw 23.07
3262 REV UP RUSTY Peter Midson 23.03
3264 SHIMMY TIME Nancy Mcintosh NBT
Race 2 - LADBROKE IT! MAIDEN FINAL Maiden… 6:37 PM
M 400 Metres $2200-340-250
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
11 WEFFALEE SHIELD Tony Forbes 22.54
822 BAMFORD Brad Davis 22.92
7546 TOM'S THE ONE Peter Midson 23.17
8437 VANTABLACK Andrew Gavenlock 22.95
3232 SNAP SECOND Daniel Flanagan 22.77
5451 NITRAM SHIMMER Graham Novley 23.19
3533 MY MATE PHIL Craig Cartwright 22.90
8314 PANTHER PRIDE Steven Carr 22.97
458 LAPTOP FROM HELL (into box 5) Andrew Gavenlock 23.32
4585 ACACIA AVENUE Terry Callen 23.19
Race 3 - SHIPLEY MEATS 0-2 WIN 6:58 PM
MX 565 Metres $2000-660-450
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
5334 MELISSA'S JOY Michael Edwards 32.49
122 BIG ASTEROID John Lawson 32.40
445 CAWBOURNE RUSTY Steven Burgis 32.58
4453 WORKING BEE Steven Winstanley 32.41
6768 HOUND 'EM DOWN Steven Winstanley 33.17
4231 CHAIR MAN Michael Edwards 31.97
3856 LOVE MY KEY James Porter 32.63
2767 MY DREAM Darryl Wilson 32.87
Race 4 - LADBROKES MATES MODE 7:19 PM
5 400 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2667 TOP PRIZE Tony Forbes 23.04
5765 TRUE VALOUR Julie King 22.97
3134 EXPLOSIVE DEBT Daniel Flanagan 22.71
5486 OLLIE DOO Shane Hill 22.63
5648 ERSKIN BOY Peter Midson 22.85
1181 MR. DETERMINE Michelle Sultana 22.00
1222 WORLD GONE MAD James Porter 22.48
1223 BLUE ZEPHYR James Gallaway 22.32
Race 5 - RANVET K-MAX 7:37 PM
5 400 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2553 ROMEO MIYAGI Neville Broadbent 22.84
111 FINE VINTAGE Michelle Sultana 22.75
3355 TINKER TRAIN Terry Callen 23.00
4422 ZIPPING STARSKY Jason Mackay 22.83
2687 NITRAM ROXY Martin Bretherton 22.95
6448 VALLEY DEEN Timothy Smith 22.69
6456 POWER GRIP Peter Midson 22.72
4464 FAT BOY'S LUCKY Mark Davidson 22.71
Race 6 - HUSQVARNA PATHWAYS 7:55 PM
5 400 Metres $1500-460-350
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4454 ROMAN KNIGHT Anne Foley 22.99
7533 STORM RAZOR Barry Harmey 23.21
1781 OUR BOY TIGER Gary Stewart 22.26
7682 BARNEY BIG EARS Barry Harmey 23.07
7847 SHERWOOD BALE Arthur Smith 23.50
5456 JERRY'S MATE James Goddard 23.25
5545 GLORIOUS PURPOSE Allan Ivers 23.24
X272 TOM'S MATE James Goddard 23.13
Race 7 - EAST MAITLAND BOWLING CLUB 8:17 PM
4/5 400 Metres $1600-500-390
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
2645 KING OF HEARTS James Porter 22.58
8641 MISS SADIE LEA William Dance 22.63
6454 DUBROVNIK Sarah Kedwell 23.10
7756 HIT IT BENNY John Lawson 22.74
4473 PIGGINS Tony Forbes 22.73
5212 HAAS Julie King 22.28
1117 VISUALISER Mark Davidson 23.50
Race 8 - LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 8:35 PM
NG1-4 450 Metres $2700-730-500
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
4112 IBROX WILDFIRE William Dance 24.97
3234 ZIPPING EVE Jason Mackay 24.91
1175 ULTIMATE COAT Joseph Mcfadyen 25.11
2172 ZIPPING CONWAY Jason Magri 25.15
1213 PERSUASIVE Jason Magri 25.61
1311 CLOCK OFF Robert Howard 24.83
Race 9 - BETTA HOME LIVING 8:57 PM
4/5 450 Metres $2100-700-490
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
1311 CASHING CHEQUES Clive Miller 25.09
3536 UNCLE PAT Terrence Kunde 25.51
6462 SIX SPEED MANUAL Tony Mason 25.52
3883 FAT BOY'S FLYING Mark Davidson 25.29
6624 FAST TALKING Tony Forbes 25.46
5434 ZIPPER AHEAD Robert Howard 25.53
Race 10 - GARTELMANN WINES 9:15 PM
5 450 Metres $2000-660-450
Box   Last 4 Greyhound Trainer Best Time T/D
7251 ICHABOD MUDD Jason Mackay 25.24
7587 LOCKY'S EAGLE Martin Bretherton NBT
5336 TWO PIE PETE Peter Akers 25.43
3222 SUPER TANGA Maureen Sharman 25.41
4165 SANKEY Allan Ivers 25.90
1314 HARRISON HOUSE Troy Robinson 25.45